VB Industrial Supply has your surplus and used instrumentation covered. Whether it's a Circuit Board, Controller, Gauges, Lab Supplies, Sensors we carry the top brands.

Instrumentation

MOXA EDS-405A/408A Series, EDS-408A-MM-SC-T 8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switch

MOXA EDS-405A/408A Series, EDS-408A-MM-SC-T  8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switch Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for...

MOXA EDS-405A/408A Series, EDS-408A-MM-SC-T  8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switch Turbo Rin...

In Stock
$301.99
Add to cart
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors

MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors 0 to 60°C operating temperatureNOS, surplus no...

MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100Bas...

In Stock
$359.99
Add to cart
Moxa EDR-G903-T V1.0 Industrial Gigabit Redundant Firewall/VPN/Router

Moxa EDR-G903-T V1.0 Industrial Gigabit Redundant Firewall/VPN/Router  Moxa, Industrial Gigabit Redundant Firewall/VPN/Router with 3 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports or 100/1000BaseSFP slots SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/Fast Ethernet modules,...

Moxa EDR-G903-T V1.0 Industrial Gigabit Redundant Firewall/VPN/Router  Moxa, Industrial Gigabit R...

In Stock
$1,349.99
Add to cart
NEW MOXA UPort 1130/UPort 1130I V1.01 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters

NEW UPort 1130/UPort 1130I V1.01 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters Features and Benefits Compatible with USB 2.0 12 Mbps USB data rate 921.6 kbps maximum baudrate...

NEW UPort 1130/UPort 1130I V1.01 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters Features and Benefits...

In Stock
$67.99
Add to cart
NEW MOXA UPort 1130I V4.4.1 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters

NEW MOXA UPort 1130I V4.4.1 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters  Compatible with USB 2.0 12 Mbps USB data rate 921.6 kbps maximum baudrate for super fast...

NEW MOXA UPort 1130I V4.4.1 1-port RS-422/485 USB-to-serial converters  Compatible with USB 2.0 ...

Out Stock
Sold Out
NEW Moxa EOM-104 Series 4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules

NEW Moxa EOM-104 Series 4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules Includes everything as shown.  2 Cards included No cables or other accesoriesNOS, surplus

NEW Moxa EOM-104 Series 4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules Includes everything as sh...

In Stock
$179.99
Add to cart
NEW Moxa EDR-G903-T Industrial Gigabit Secure Router PLC 2WAN/DMZ

NEW Moxa EDR-G903-T Industrial Gigabit Secure Router PLC 2WAN/DMZ Firewall/NAT/VPN/Router all-in-one Secure remote access tunnel with VPN Protect critical assets with stateful firewall Inspect industrial...

NEW Moxa EDR-G903-T Industrial Gigabit Secure Router PLC 2WAN/DMZ Firewall/NAT/VPN/Router all-i...

In Stock
$984.99
Add to cart
NEW MOXA EtherDevice Switch EDS-408A-MM-SC-T Switch 6 ports PLC

NEW MOXA EtherDevice Switch EDS-408A-MM-SC-T Switch 6 ports PLC EDS-408A Series switches are entry-level managed Ethernet switches that are designed especially for industrial applications. They...

NEW MOXA EtherDevice Switch EDS-408A-MM-SC-T Switch 6 ports PLC EDS-408A Series switches are en...

Out Stock
Sold Out
NEW MOXA IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV 3 Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch 20 100/1000

NEW MOXA IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV 3 Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch 20 100/1000 Features and Benefits   Layer 3 routing interconnects multiple LAN segments 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports...

NEW MOXA IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV 3 Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch 20 100/1000 Features and ...

In Stock
$1,619.99
Add to cart
NEW MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC V1.5 GIGABIT Ethernet Device Switch

NEW MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC V1.5 GIGABIT Ethernet Device Switch  Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2...

NEW MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC V1.5 GIGABIT Ethernet Device Switch  Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with...

In Stock
$1,180.99
Add to cart
NEW Moxa EDR-G903 V1.0 Gigabit Secure Router Fiirewall NAT/VPN

NEW Moxa EDR-G903 V1.0 Gigabit Secure Router Firewall NAT/VPN Industrial Gigabit Firewall/NAT secure router with 2 WAN/1 DMZ ports, 25 VPN Tunnels, 0 to 60°C...

NEW Moxa EDR-G903 V1.0 Gigabit Secure Router Firewall NAT/VPN Industrial Gigabit Firewall/NAT sec...

Out Stock
Sold Out
NEW Moxa EDS-205A-S-SC Unmanaged Switch 4 10/100Base

NEW Moxa EDS-205A-S-SC Unmanaged Switch 4 10/100Base  Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10- 60?NOS, surplus...

NEW Moxa EDS-205A-S-SC Unmanaged Switch 4 10/100Base  Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) por...

In Stock
$171.99
Add to cart
NEW Moxa EDS-309-3M-SC V1.2 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

NEW Moxa EDS-309-3M-SC V1.2 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch The EDS-309 are 9-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The...

NEW Moxa EDS-309-3M-SC V1.2 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch The EDS-309 are 9-port Ethernet ...

In Stock
$324.99
Add to cart